Profile

Siriluck Omsin Amnueypol

MA Art History

S. Elise Archias

Assistant Professor

Marissa H Baker

PhD Candidate

Catherine Becker

Associate Professor

Ionit Behar

PhD Candidate

Becky Bivens

PhD Candidate

Sonya Bogdanova

MFA Studio Art

Ayana Chavis

Museum and Exhibition Studies

Oleksandra Chuprina

MFA New Media

Mikolaj Czerwinski

PhD Candidate

Jen Delos Reyes

Associate Director. Assistant Professor

Paul Dickinson

Lab Specialist Moving Image

Nina Dubin

Associate Professor

Asya Dubrovina

MFA Moving Image

Tenesha L. Edwards

Assistant Director and Business Associate

Andrew Finegold

Assistant Professor

Dianna Frid

Associate Professor

Tiffany Funk

Visiting Lecturer and Academic Advisor

Beate Geissler

Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Studies

Amanda Grant

Art & Art History Academic Advisor

Ömür Harmanşah

Associate Professor

Hannah B Higgins

Professor

Maggie Hubbard

MFA Studio Art

Larsen Husby

MFA Studio Art

Spencer Hutchinson

Graduate Student

Doug Ischar

Associate Professor

Nick Jackson

MFA Studio Art

Kevin Jennings (R.I.P. 1979-2016)

Lab Specialist Studio Arts

Jared Kelley

MFA New Media

Deanna Ledezma

PhD Candidate

Matt Mancini

Lab Specialist

Chris Markin

Lab Specialist New Media

Austin McCann

MFA Studio Art

Jonathan Mekinda

Assistant Professor

Matthew John Metzger

Assistant Professor

Alexis Mixon

Museum and Exhibition Studies

Laleh Motlagh

MFA Studio Art

Eileen Mueller

MFA Photography

Deepthi Murali

PhD Candidate

Ej Nussbaum

MFA Moving Image

Emmanuel Ortega

Visiting Assistant Professor

Amruta Patel

Museum and Exhibition Studies

Dan Peterman

Head of Art, Associate Professor

Jessica Pierotti

Adjunct Faculty

Martha Pollak

Chair of Art History/Professor

Jeanine Pollard

Museum and Exhibition Studies

Therese Quinn

Director, MUSE

Sabrina Kay Raaf

Associate Professor

Jennifer K Reeder

Full Professor, Acting Director School of Art & Art History

Andrew Reyes

Museum and Exhibition Studies

Lena Reynolds

MA MUSE

Laurie Jo Reynolds

Assistant Professor

Brenda Roman

School Administrative Coordinator

Georgina Ruff

PhD Candidate

Nancy Sanchez

MFA Studio Arts

Karyn Sandlos

Art Education Program Head

Kevvie Simonsen

Museum and Exhibition Studies

Anastasia Sitnikova

MFA Studio Art

Cassandra Smith

PhD Candidate

Anthony Stepter

Program Coordinator and Teaching Associate

Blake Stimson

Professor

Deborah Stratman

Associate Professor

Alisa Swindell

PhD Candidate

Paige Taul

MFA Moving Image

Julian Van Der Moere

MFA Studio Art

Robert Zant

MFA Studio Art