Profile

Elise Archias

Director of Undergraduate Studies and Associate Professor of Art Since 1945

Catherine Becker

Chair and Associate Professor of South and Southeast Asian Art and Architecture

Sonya Bogdanova

MFA Studio Art

Oleksandra Chuprina

MFA New Media

Jen Delos Reyes

Associate Director. Lecturer

Paul Dickinson

Lab Specialist Moving Image

Nina Dubin

Director of Graduate Studies and Associate Professor of European Art Since 1700

Asya Dubrovina

MFA Moving Image

Tenesha L. Edwards

Assistant Director and Business Associate

Andrew Finegold

Assistant Professor of Visual Culture of the Ancient Americas

Dianna Frid

Associate Professor

Beate Geissler

Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Studies

Amanda Grant

Art & Art History Academic Advisor

Omur Harmansah

Associate Professor of Art History

Hannah Higgins

IDEAS Coordinator/Professor

Shane Hope

Lab Specialist New Media

Maggie Hubbard

MFA Studio Art

Larsen Husby

MFA Studio Art

Spencer Hutchinson

Graduate Student

Doug Ischar

Associate Professor

Nick Jackson

MFA Studio Art

Kevin Jennings (R.I.P. 1979-2016)

Lab Specialist Studio Arts

Jared Kelley

MFA New Media

Matt Mancini

Lab Specialist Studio Art

Chris Markin

Assistant Director of Instructional Facilities and Spaces

Austin McCann

MFA Studio Art

Matthew John Metzger

Assistant Professor

Laleh Motlagh

MFA Studio Art

Eileen Mueller

MFA Photography

Ej Nussbaum

MFA Moving Image

Dan Peterman

Head of Art, Associate Professor

Jessica Pierotti

Adjunct Faculty

Martha Pollak

Circle Professor of Renaissance and Baroque Architecture, Architectural Theory, Military Architecture

Therese Quinn

Director, MUSE

Sabrina Kay Raaf

Associate Professor

Elizabeth Rauh

Visiting Assistant Professor of Islamic art history and contemporary art practices in Iran and the Arab World

Jennifer K Reeder

Professor, Acting Director School of Art & Art History

Laurie Jo Reynolds

Assistant Professor

Brenda Roman

School Administrative Coordinator

Karyn Sandlos

Art Education Coordinator

Anastasia Sitnikova

MFA Studio Art

Anthony Stepter

Program Coordinator and Teaching Associate

Blake Stimson

Professor of Contemporary Art, Critical Theory, and History of Photography

Deborah Stratman

Professor

Paige Taul

MFA Moving Image

Julian Van Der Moere

MFA Studio Art

Robert Zant

MFA Studio Art